Reflections In Consciousness

We are in a paradigm split, leaving the old world and going through the death throes of that. We’ve been called upon to let go of many things. For some people, it’s simply cleaning up the house. For others, it’s a big deal. They’re moving house, they’re ending relationships, they’re quitting jobs. The world seems in chaos. There’s a lot of things that are not right.

Many people are confused about the future and where we go from here? However, the one consistent thing they feel is they’re being called to come closer to Spirit. They’re called to be more connected. How do you do that? How do you go through these changes and let go of old structures, memories, beliefs, and everything that involves?

It is a death process.

I experienced it in 2019. I was told by Spirit, we’re in it now, we’re in the great cleanse. It showed me how illusory the outer world was and how much based on death it is, death in all its forms. That nothing on Earth lasts forever, that people are in deep grief about the losses in their lives, that things are collapsing around them, and they don’t know what to do. Every client over the last couple of years asked me what’s going on? People want to know, why did I move to Australia, why did I marry him or her? What’s going on in my job? Why is my life so chaotic? It’s because we are being asked to choose which paradigm we want to be in our future.

Source said, there’s only two choices. You’re in the old death paradigm or you’re in the eternal love paradigm. There’s no in-between. It’s that distinct and that drastic. Decide which paradigm you want to live in because the Earth is splitting. And wherever you decide to be, that’s where you’ll end up.

Of course, I chose the eternal life paradigm. What I didn’t recognize was what the process was like in that choice. I started having vivid memories of things I didn’t even know I remembered. It could have been something as simple as playing with dad when I was small. And then I went through re-experiencing all the people who died in my life, in great detail, moment by moment. It flooded me with memories of the tragedies I’ve gone through.

I finally said to Source, what’s this all about? Source said, well, when you choose the eternal love paradigm, anything that’s not like it comes up out of your cells. And that’s all of our memories from this life and past lives. It all has to be cleaned and cleared out of ourselves. We’re talking about a total regeneration of our bodies. That threw me into a type of paralysis. For about two years, I went incognito. I’ve been hiding out, if you will, because after seeing the illusion of the way we’ve been living, I just couldn’t find any motivation for creating anything new in the future. I thought, anything I try to manifest is just going to be another form of the same illusion. So, I just waited. When I get like that, all I can do is wait, and it’s taken me this long!

A lot of things have changed. We were in California and we moved to Sedona, and then to Prescott, Arizona. Both are lovely places. They’re small, friendly, open cities where people aren’t crazy with all the mandates and restrictions. Before coming here, we gave away two houses full of furniture and clothes and many personal things. It was the most drastic, deepest clearing of our lives in all forms.

We recovered ourselves, and are now prepared for the bigger changes to come. We regrouped and reclaimed ourselves by turning our lives over to Source. It was not only a practical thing to do; it was necessary. We just surrendered our lives entirely to Source. Every morning we wake up and we say, what will Source have us do today?

Practicing surrender has evolved into very interesting, loving things, such as what Ahonu did by offering anybody who needed help to get on the phone. The whole day we helped people for free, and wouldn’t you know, our day was full of meetings with the most delightful people!

That’s also why I created the Reflections In Consciousness program. I distinctly got the message from Source that it’s time to build relationships. It’s time to get connected to people, to create a World of Empowerment community. Since many people have been asking how to get reconnected to Spirit, I thought, with all the different spiritual things I’ve learned to do over the years, the different ways I’ve gotten connected, different exercises, meditation techniques – I would create a monthly program where we’d all meet online and do these things together.

The first month is an open Akashic records session with Source. We’re going to get an update from Source on the world, the status of things, to look at the big picture of what’s going on and what’s needed of us individually and collectively. I will answer questions anybody wants to ask of Source. This will give us a good heads up on what we’re looking at and where we should be going.

The following month, we’ll do something different, depending on the information we get from Source. Knowing where everybody is, where they’d like to go, and how they’d like to end up will help us listen to each other’s problems and support each other interactively. We are building relationships with people who are of like mind, or who are going through the whole cleanse. After that, we might go into some journaling exercises. Journaling removes blocks and helps answer questions like, how do I reconcile my past? How do I forgive myself and others? We’ll do forgiveness exercises together, as a group. That might be a meditation, it might be a journaling exercise about forgiving. It might be something else, depending on what Source wants us to do. In that way, we’ll go month-to-month, surrendering to be guided to get closer to ourselves, to release the past, and speed up our connection with our inner selves.

We will jump into other dimensions through quantum jumping and discover different parts of ourselves. Maybe we’ll go to our future self. Or, we’ll decide to go to a past self to reconcile it. Maybe we want some sort of healing, and we will connect to higher groups of beings. But it’s all designed to get you used to communicating with your inner self and with your higher mind. We’re looking for the higher mind because this is where we need to go in this new world that we create.

There will be months when we do some Chakra work in order to find out what we’re doing internally. We might also activate DNA at different times. I’ve just created a book of Tarot spreads for anybody who’s into Tarot, and they’re deep spreads that involve looking deeply into parts of ourselves and reconciling that, and transforming it. If you’re not keen on reading cards or you’ve never done it, there’s an easy way to do that, which I’ll teach you.

Because we’ve been living in a death paradigm, we have designed everything about our belief structures, around death principles. These are not only physically dying, but sicknesses, guilt, blame, self loathing, punishment – anything like that is part of the old paradigm. And you know what? It’s wired into our anatomy. So, there’s a lot of work to do in undoing all these beliefs so that we can be free to be our true I AM presences. That’s what this program does.

There are many ways to get close to yourself. You don’t have to just be a meditator. I will teach many powerful transformative techniques about forgiveness. There’s manifesting, there’s expanding consciousness into knowledge beyond perception. There are even ways of writing to unravel old experiences in your life that need to be transformed into a new reality.

All these exercises and techniques bring us closer to our inner selves, which is where Source is asking us to go. It’s no longer about the outer world, but it’s about our inner world. Source said to me one day, did you remind them that there is no world? There is no outer world apart from our consciousness. And if we don’t like the quality of what’s being manifested in front of us, it’s up to us to change it. So, our goal is to go month-to-month, coming together as a community, coming together with the process of change and how it’s manifesting in our lives. It is self-discovery in a deep, meaningful way.

The Reflections in Consciousness meetups are on the first Saturday of every month at 11:00 am MTS. You’ll get a link each month with the topic that will let you attend online securely. The cost is $22 a month, and you can cancel whenever you want. But I hope you don’t, because it’s an ongoing, progressive learning process, a deepening, getting close that’s based on honesty and self-discovery. It’ll be challenging, but fun, interesting and empowering!

This new program is like a progressive development of our service to humanity. Ahonu and I are overjoyed to be here right now, just as it is a privilege and a joy to help people be the best of themselves and to be the shining lights we all are. This program is allowing us to help you with all the gifts and abilities we have, and we look forward to sharing them with you. It’s time to establish relationships with each other – it’s time to build our community – it’s time to learn about our inner selves and become greater beings, which we all know we are internally!

Join us. Thanks and bye for now.

Lessons

00:59:00 RIC-1 Group Akashic Record Session

RIC-1 Group Akashic Record Session

This is the 1st of the World of Empowerment Reflections In Consciousness program by Aingeal Rose.
00:51:00 RIC-2 Journaling

RIC-2 Journaling

This session was how to use journaling to transform any issue in your life!
🔒
00:59:00 RIC-3 Soul Contracts

RIC-3 Soul Contracts

The mysteries of soul contracts, past life influences, and the transformative power of names.
🔒
00:58:00 RIC-4 TAROT Major Arcana

RIC-4 TAROT Major Arcana

Getting Messages From Your Higher Self Using The Major Arcana In The Tarot.
🔒
00:56:00 RIC-5 Left Brain-Right Brain

RIC-5 Left Brain-Right Brain

Left-Right Brain exercises to enhance intuition and grow your psychic abilities!
🔒
01:02:00 RIC-6 Quantum Jumping

RIC-6 Quantum Jumping

This Quantum Jumping meditation is our gift to you as a valued member.
🔒
00:44:00 RIC-7 Chakra Healing

RIC-7 Chakra Healing

Aingeal Rose & Ahonu teach a Chakra Healing technique to the members of the Reflections In Conscious...
🔒
00:28:00 RIC-8 The Manifesting Trees

RIC-8 The Manifesting Trees

Aingeal Rose teaches the Manifesting Trees technique to the members of the Reflections In Consciousn...
🔒
00:41:00 RIC-9 Psychometry

RIC-9 Psychometry

Aingeal Rose practices psychometry with the members of the Reflections In Consciousness group.
🔒
00:48:00 RIC-10 Group Akashic Records

RIC-10 Group Akashic Records

Aingeal Rose reads the Akashic Records for members of the Reflections In Consciousness group.
🔒
00:48:00 RIC-11 Fresh Start

RIC-11 Fresh Start

Aingeal Rose teaches gratitude and forgiveness in order to make a fresh start in manifesting your de...
🔒
00:59:00 RIC-12 Transformed Earth

RIC-12 Transformed Earth

In this, the 12th session, Aingeal Rose & Ahonu ask and answer questions about the 'new Earth'.
🔒
00:59:00 RIC-13 There Is Nothing To Fear

RIC-13 There Is Nothing To Fear

The 13th Reflections In Consciousness session realized there is nothing to fear!
🔒
RIC-14 Lost Love

RIC-14 Lost Love

We lost the recording of the 14th Reflections In Consciousness session which was all about LOVE. Isn...
🔒
01:01:00 RIC-15 Energy Bursts & Our Advanced...

RIC-15 Energy Bursts & Our Advanced Selves

This session revealed the extraordinary talents the participants have in receiving spiritual guidanc...
🔒
01:20:00 RIC-16 Two Quantum Jumps

RIC-16 Two Quantum Jumps

Aingeal Rose & Ahonu bring you not one, but two Quantum Jumps in this, the 16th session of RIC.
🔒
00:45:00 RIC-17 I Am As God Created Me

RIC-17 I Am As God Created Me

Aingeal Rose & Ahonu bring you A Course In Miracles Lesson #94, “I am as God created me.”
🔒
00:56:00 RIC-18 Mysteries of the Moon

RIC-18 Mysteries of the Moon

Aingeal Rose & Ahonu asked about the moon's influence on our psyche and emotions.
🔒
01:00:00 RIC-19 Human Potential

RIC-19 Human Potential

Aingeal Rose & Ahonu take participants on a quantum jump to experience our highest human potential.
🔒
01:00:00 RIC-20 The Matrix, and How To Get Out Of...

RIC-20 The Matrix, and How To Get Out Of It

Aingeal Rose & Ahonu discuss the Matrix and how to get out of it.
🔒
01:03:00 RIC-21 The Matrix (Cont’d): Exploring Le...

RIC-21 The Matrix (Cont’d): Exploring Levels of Consciousness in the Unified Field

Aingeal Rose & Ahonu continue with the Matrix, creating new patterns in the universal field to chang...
🔒
00:52:00 RIC-22 The New Timeline: Visions, Experi...

RIC-22 The New Timeline: Visions, Experiences, and Meditation

The 22nd RIC shared experiences of the new timeline, discussing visions, insights, and health experi...
🔒
01:08:00 RIC-23 Empowering Desires for the New Ye...

RIC-23 Empowering Desires for the New Year 2024

Personal reflections, spiritual teachings, healing practices, and shared intentions for the coming y...
🔒
01:10:00 RIC-24 Tarot For Personal Growth & ...

RIC-24 Tarot For Personal Growth & Mutual Healing

We explored personal guidance through intuitive interpretation of the Tarot cards.
🔒
01:11:00 RIC-25 ACIM: The 50 Principles of Miracl...

RIC-25 ACIM: The 50 Principles of Miracles

This 25th RIC session explored the 50 Principles of Miracles and their transformative power.
🔒
01:00:00 RIC-26 The Present Moment: Mindfulness a...

RIC-26 The Present Moment: Mindfulness and Its Impact on Aging

This 26th RIC session focused on mindfulness, aging, and presence.
🔒
00:46:00 RIC-27 Forgiveness Is My Function

RIC-27 Forgiveness Is My Function

This 27th RIC session explored the Power of Forgiveness and Love in Healing and Personal Growth.
🔒
00:54:00 RIC-28 I Am Not A Body

RIC-28 I Am Not A Body

This 28th RIC session invited us to move beyond the illusion that we are only a physical body.
🔒
00:57:00 RIC-29 Transformed Earth: Addressing Hou...

RIC-29 Transformed Earth: Addressing Housing Crises, Positive Thinking, and Early Imprints

This 29th RIC session explored the intersection of global challenges and personal healing.
🔒
00:45:00 RIC-30 Your Next Evolutionary Step

RIC-30 Your Next Evolutionary Step

This 30th RIC session explored the spiritual growth, divine guidance, and conscious creation.
🔒
01:00:00 RIC-31 Celebration

RIC-31 Celebration

This Reflections In Consciousness session was a heartfelt invitation to celebrate everyday moments.
🔒
00:42:00 RIC-32 Shaping Reality

RIC-32 Shaping Reality

In the 32nd RIC session, Aingeal Rose & Ahonu asked everyone to use their consciousness to shape rea...
🔒
00:30:00 RIC-33-Communicate-With-I-AM

RIC-33-Communicate-With-I-AM

In this Reflections In Consciousness session, Aingeal Rose & Ahonu explore the 'I Am' Presence.
🔒
00:51:00 RIC-34 Affirm Calm Earth

RIC-34 Affirm Calm Earth

The gathering spoke of healing through mindfulness, diet, meditation, and the intricate connections ...
🔒
00:29:00 RIC-35 The Now Moment

RIC-35 The Now Moment

This 35th RIC session was about The Now: A Guide to Mindful Living & Breaking Free from Overwhelm.
🔒
00:54:00 RIC-36 Perceptions

RIC-36 Perceptions

This 36th RIC session was a deeply honest, wide-ranging conversation about the true nature of percep...
🔒
01:00:00 RIC-37 Advancing or Regressing

RIC-37 Advancing or Regressing

Aingeal Rose & Ahonu ask the group to reflect on their personal growth, challenges, presence, their ...
🔒
01:01:00 RIC-38 Are You Feeling The Shift?

RIC-38 Are You Feeling The Shift?

The 38th RIC session focused on the collective and individual experiences of subtle and not-so-subtl...
🔒
00:13:00 RIC-39 Remembering Gratitude

RIC-39 Remembering Gratitude

The 39th session of “Reflections in Consciousness” centered on the theme of Remembering Gratitude.
🔒
00:46:00 RIC-40 What’s On Your Mind

RIC-40 What’s On Your Mind

Explore how presence (not just mindfulness, but being truly HERE) reveals the immense influence you ...
🔒
00:57:00 RIC-41 Forgiveness As The Light Of The W...

RIC-41 Forgiveness As The Light Of The World

In our rapidly shifting world, the concept of forgiveness often feels like both an ideal and a profo...
🔒
00:45:00 RIC-42 Spotting and Preventing AI-Powere...

RIC-42 Spotting and Preventing AI-Powered Online Scams

Spotting and Preventing AI-Powered Online Scams: Real-Life Stories and Practical Safeguards
🔒
00:40:00 RIC-43-World-Events-And-Our-Consciousnes...

RIC-43-World-Events-And-Our-Consciousness

Aingeal Rose & Ahonu explore world events through the lens of collective and personal consciousness.
🔒
00:45:00 RIC-44-Crossing-The-Threshold

RIC-44-Crossing-The-Threshold

Aingeal Rose & Ahonu ran a quantum jump meditation for conscious manifestation to meet an aspect of ...
🔒
00:23:00 RIC-50 The Sound Of Your Name

RIC-50 The Sound Of Your Name

Aingeal Rose and Ahonu reflect on what your name may reveal about identity, memory, personal experie...
🔒
Goal Progress